Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Peridot Flame'
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Peridot Flame'
Common Name: PERIDOT FLAME JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 8 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: A dwarf Japanese maple with yellow foliage that may show some orange as well. Slow growth rate.