Search:  
Acer palmatum 'Sagara Nishiki'


Acer palmatum 'Sagara Nishiki'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Sagara Nishiki'
Common Name: SAGARA NISHIKI JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: The green foliage of this tree has yellow splashes randomly scattered on the leaf margins with pink highlights as the leaves first emerge — a striking, colorful display. The plant needs semi-shade to protect this wonderful coloration.