Search:  
Acer jap. 'Yasmin'
Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'Yasmin'
Common Name: NULL

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 10-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Gorgeous spring plant. New growth on the Yamin Japanese maple flushes out amber with green undertones. During spring and summer, the Yasmine Japanese maple holds a deep purple color. Come autumn, this variety exhibits bright red foliage!