Search:  
Rhod. cat. 'Boursault' (purple)- H-1


Rhod. cat. 'Boursault' (purple)- H-1

Botanical Name: Rhod. cat. 'Boursault' (purple)- H-1
Common Name: CATAWBIENSE BOURSAULT RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Moderate growing, mounding evergreen shrub. Showy rose-lilac flowers bloom in May. Prefer well drained acidic soil.