Search:  
Rhod. cat. 'Grandiflorum' (lilac)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. cat. 'Grandiflorum' (lilac)- H-2
Common Name: CAT. GRANDIFLORUM RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 6-8 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Vigorous, dense, evergreen shrub. Long lasting lavender flowers bloom in May and June. Gets leggy in deep shade.