Search:  
Rhod. cat. 'Spring Dawn' (rose)- H-1
Botanical Name: Rhod. cat. 'Spring Dawn' (rose)- H-1
Common Name: CATAWBIENSE SPRING DAWN RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Spreading evergreen broadleaf shrub. It has attractive hardy pink color with bronzy blotches. Likes acid soil. Blooms dark pink in late spring. Evergreen leaves. Medium rate of growth. Reaches 4-5 ft tall and 4-5 ft wide. Will tolerate partial shade. Hearty to -20 Degrees F