Search:  
Rhod. 'A. Bedford' (lavender)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'A. Bedford' (lavender)- H-3
Common Name: A BEDFORD RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub with lavender-blue flowers that have a dark blotch. Blooms from May to June.