Search:  
Rhod. 'Autumn Gold' (salmon)- H-3


Rhod. 'Autumn Gold' (salmon)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Autumn Gold' (salmon)- H-3
Common Name: AUTUMN GOLD RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large growing, hybrid evergreen shrub. Deep orange trusses with deeper orange center. Blooms from mid May to June.