Search:  
Rhod. 'Alena' (white)- H-1
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Alena' (white)- H-1
Common Name: RHODODENDRON 'Alena'

EXPOSURE: Partial Shade to Full Sun
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Wide, mounded and dense growth habit. Dark green, glossy foliage. White flowers emerge from light pink buds. Blooms in early midseason.