Search:  
Rhod. 'Blue Diamond' (blue)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Blue Diamond' (blue)- H-3
Common Name: BLUE DIAMOND RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Light Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Tolerates full sun. Blue flowers bloom all along the finely branched stems in the spring.