Search:  
Rhod. Brickdust' (dusty pink)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. Brickdust' (dusty pink)- H-3
Common Name: BRICKDUST RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, compact, mounding evergreen shrub. Bronze new growth becomes a handsome dark green. Bright dusty pink flowers.