Search:  
Rhod. 'Brown Eyes' (pink)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Brown Eyes' (pink)- H-2
Common Name: BROWN EYES RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Vigorous, evergreen shrub. Masses of melon pink flowers with a brown flare appear in May.