Search:  
Rhod. 'Besse Howell' (red)- H-1


Rhod. 'Besse Howell' (red)- H-1

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Besse Howell' (red)- H-1
Common Name: BESSIE HOWELL RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Flowers to 2"-2 1/2" are rosy red, blotched darker and grow in round clusters.