Search:  
Rhod. 'Blue Jay' (blue)- H-3


Rhod. 'Blue Jay' (blue)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Blue Jay' (blue)- H-3
Common Name: BLUE JAY RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 6-7 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Heat and sun tolerant. Lavender-blue flowers with pansy violet edge and a distinctive purple blotch appear May to June.