Search:  
Rhod. 'Blue Bird' (light blue)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Blue Bird' (light blue)- H-3
Common Name: BLUE BIRD RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 4 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Electric blue flowers bloom in early March.