Search:  
Rhod. 'Blitz' (red)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Blitz' (red)- H-3
Common Name: BLITZ RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact, evergreen shrub. Flowers are very dark red. Blooms in the spring. Tolerates full sun.