Search:  
Rhod. 'Briggs Red Star' (red)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Briggs Red Star' (red)- H-3
Common Name: BRIGG'S STAR RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade/Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium growing, compact, evergreen shrub. Deep emerald green leaves. Large brilliant red flowers on strong upright stems in May.