Search:  
Rhod. 'Blue Tit' (blue)- H-3


Rhod. 'Blue Tit' (blue)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Blue Tit' (blue)- H-3
Common Name: BLUE TIT RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, compact, evergreen shrub. Yellow new growth with shiny green leaves. Profusion of gray-blue flowers. Blooms in the spring.