Search:  
Rhod. 'Bariton' (violet-purple)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Bariton' (violet-purple)- H-2
Common Name: BARITON RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 6-7 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Nicely rounded plant with dark evergreen foliage. Deep violet-purple flowers, each with a deep red splotch are held in large ball shaped trusses.