Search:  
Rhod. 'Betty Wormald' (pink)- H-3


Rhod. 'Betty Wormald' (pink)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Betty Wormald' (pink)- H-3
Common Name: BETTY WORMALD RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Light pink flowers with light purple on upper petals. Blooms in the spring.