Search:  
Rhod. 'Cheer' (pink)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Cheer' (pink)- H-2
Common Name: CHEER RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Broadleaf evergreen shrub forms a round mound. Pink trusses signal the coming of spring. Green glossy leaves.