Search:  
Rhod. 'Cilpinense' (blush white)- H-3


Rhod. 'Cilpinense' (blush white)- H-3

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Cilpinense' (blush white)- H-3
Common Name: CILPINENSE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, upright evergreen shrub. Medium sized deep forest-green leaves. Apple- blossom pink blooms touched with deeper pink appear in March-April.