Search:  
Rhod. 'Christmas White' (white)- H-2


Rhod. 'Christmas White' (white)- H-2

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Christmas White' (white)- H-2
Common Name: CHRISTMAS WHITE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 4-6 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Flowers are white with a blush of pink and develop from lovely pink buds. Blooms in the spring.