Search:  
Rhod. 'Callimorphum' (pink-white)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Callimorphum' (pink-white)- H-3
Common Name: CALIMORPHUM RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact evergreen shrub. Flowers are white to rose-pink, with deep basal blotch. Leaves are broad and ovate. Blooms midseason.