Search:  
Rhod. 'Caractacus' (red)- H-1
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Caractacus' (red)- H-1
Common Name: CARACTACUS RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Purplish red flowers decorates the shrub in May and June.