Search:  
Rhod. 'Carmen x Ken Janeck' (deep red)- H-3
Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Carmen x Ken Janeck' (deep red)- H-3
Common Name: CARMEN X KEN JANECK RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 3-5 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen with dwarf compact habit. Flowers are deep blood, red shaped and look like little bells. Blooms mid season.