Search:  
Rhod. yak. 'Solidarity' (pink)- H-2
Botanical Name: Rhod. yak. 'Solidarity' (pink)- H-2
Common Name: SOLIDARITY YAKUSHIMANUM RHORODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, dense, upright, rounded shrub. Young leaves are a flat green with light fuzzinesss underneath. Flower buds open to red, quickly becoming pink and eventually almost white in May.