Search:  
Rosa climb. 'Altissimo' (Red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'Altissimo' (Red)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Altissimo' (Red)
Common Name: ALTISSIMO CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large-flowered climber. Cherry red flowers. large single blooms with 5-7 petals and a light fragrance.