Search:  
Rosa climb. 'Blaze' (Improved) (Red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Rosa climb. 'Blaze' (Improved) (Red)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Blaze' (Improved) (Red)
Common Name: BLAZE IMPROVED CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 12-15 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: A popular climbing rose. Profuse blooms on old and new wood. Pure red blooms open all at once and continue blooming through fall.