Search:  
Rosa climb. 'Lemon Meringue' TM PPAF (Yellow)


Rosa climb. 'Lemon Meringue' TM PPAF (Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Lemon Meringue' TM PPAF (Yellow)
Common Name: LEMON MERINGUE CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Shrub / climber. Chiffon lemon yellow flowers. Large, double, blooms grow in clusters. 20 to 25 petals. Strong spice and fruit fragrance. Sport of 'Westerland'.