Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Rosa climb. 'New Dawn' (Pink)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4

Rosa climb. 'New Dawn' (Pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'New Dawn' (Pink)
Common Name: NEW DAWN CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large-Flowered Climber. Large cameo pink double blooms with 35-40 petals and a sweet rose scent.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.