Search:  
Rosa climb. 'Peace' (Yellow/ Pink)


Rosa climb. 'Peace' (Yellow/ Pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Peace' (Yellow/ Pink)
Common Name: PEACE CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Hybrid climbing rose. Medium ice white blooms with 20-25 petals in mild honey scented clusters.