Loen Nursery Garden Center will be closed until January 22nd for a winter break.

Rosa climb. 'Soaring Spirits' TM PPAF (Pink & Yellow)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Rosa climb. 'Soaring Spirits' TM PPAF (Pink & Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Soaring Spirits' TM PPAF (Pink & Yellow)
Common Name: SOARING SPIRITS CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large-flowered climber. Pastel pink and yellow striped flowers. Large, single, blooms form in large clusters. Petal count is 5 to 8. Moderate fresh-cut apple scent.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.