Search:  
Rosa climb. 'White Dawn' (White)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Rosa climb. 'White Dawn' (White)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'White Dawn' (White)
Common Name: WHITE DAWN CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 12-15 ft x 3-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Shrub/climber. 3 inch white blooms with 35 petals and a gardenia fragrance. Glossy, dark green foliage.