Open 7 Days a Week
Summer Hours: 9 am to 6 pm
Winter Hours: 9 am to 5 pm

Rosa climb. 'Westerland' (Apricot)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Rosa climb. 'Westerland' (Apricot)

Botanical Name: Rosa climb. 'Westerland' (Apricot)
Common Name: WESTERLAND CLIMBING ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Shrub/climber. Large double apricot-orange clusters of blooms with 18-25 petals and a strong spice rose scent.



Copyright 2017 Loen Nursery, Inc.