Search:  
Rosa gc. 'Creeping Red'
Botanical Name: Rosa gc. 'Creeping Red'
Common Name: RED CARPET ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Low growing, deciduous rose. 2" red flowers and a sweet subtle fragrance.