Search:  
Rosa David Austin® 'Gertrude Jekyll' ® PP#7220 (pink)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5Show Picture 6Show Picture 7Show Picture 8

Rosa David Austin® 'Gertrude Jekyll' ® PP#7220 (pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa David Austin® 'Gertrude Jekyll' ® PP#7220 (pink)
Common Name: GERTRUDE JEKYLL® DAVID AUSTIN® ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5-8 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Shrub rose. 4-5 inch rich, warm pink flowers with 40 petals and a strong damask scent on medium green foliage.