Search:  
Rosa David Austin® 'Graham Thomas'® (Gold)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5Show Picture 6

Rosa David Austin® 'Graham Thomas'® (Gold)

Botanical Name: Rosa David Austin® 'Graham Thomas'® (Gold)
Common Name: GRAHAM THOMAS DAVID AUSTIN® ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Unusually rich, pure yellow double blooms. Repeat bloomer. Fresh tea rose fragrance. Vigorous upright grower. Ideal when allowed to grow up a wall.