Search:  
Rosa David Austin® 'Janet' PPAF (Pink)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Rosa David Austin® 'Janet' PPAF (Pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa David Austin® 'Janet' PPAF (Pink)
Common Name: JANET DAVID AUSTIN® ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: More of a hybrid tea type flower, but with better form. Buds are a mixture of pale and deep pinks flushed with copper. The opening rosette becomes a deep glowing pink paling towards the edge of the petals. Tea rose fragrance. Can be trimmed to a 4' shrub or let go as a climbing rose 6-8'.