Search:  
Rosa David Austin® 'The Dark Lady' PP#8677 (Red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4
Botanical Name: Rosa David Austin® 'The Dark Lady' PP#8677 (Red)
Common Name: THE DARK LADY DAVID AUSTIN® ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3-4 ft x 4-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Shrub rose. Medium-large, very ruffled, double, deep dark red blooms with over 45 petals. Moderate old rose scent on a medium/spreading form.