Search:  
Rosa David Austin® 'Tamora' (Apricot-Yellow)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

Rosa David Austin® 'Tamora' (Apricot-Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa David Austin® 'Tamora' (Apricot-Yellow)
Common Name: TAMORA DAVID AUSTIN® ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Shrub rose. Medium, fully double, cupped, soft apricot-yellow blooms with over 40 petals. Strong myrrh scent. Medium-low upright form.