Search:  
Rosa gc. 'Flower Carpet' - Amber PPAF


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Rosa gc. 'Flower Carpet' - Amber PPAF

Botanical Name: Rosa gc. 'Flower Carpet' - Amber PPAF
Common Name: AMBER FLOWER CARPET ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: From soft red buds, an abundance of semi-double peachy amber flowers, fading to seashell pink, envelope the plant. First for the series to have fragrance. Features higher disease resistance than others in the series. Beautiful in containers or planted in mass.