Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Chihuly'® PP#15076  (Multi-Color)


Rosa floribunda 'Chihuly'® PP#15076  (Multi-Color)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Chihuly'® PP#15076 (Multi-Color)
Common Name: CHIHULY FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Floribunda with showy, multi-colored flowers of apricot, yellow to orange, and then red. Medium-large, double bloooms with a petal count of 25 to 30. Mild tea fragrance.