Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'EBB Tide' TM PPAF (Purple)


Rosa floribunda 'EBB Tide' TM PPAF (Purple)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'EBB Tide' TM PPAF (Purple)
Common Name: EBB TIDE FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Floribunda that has smoky deep plum purple blooms. Medium, upright, bushy form. Blooms are medium sized, very double, and old-fashioned with a petal count of over 35. Strong spicy clove fragrance.