Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Easy Going' TM PP#10478 (Yellow)


Rosa floribunda 'Easy Going' TM PP#10478 (Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Easy Going' TM PP#10478 (Yellow)
Common Name: EASY GOING FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Floribunda with golden peachy yellow blooms. Medium sized shrub with a rounded form. Medium-large, double blooms with a petal count of 25 to 30. Moderately fruity fragrance. Sport of Livin' Easy.