Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'George Burns' PP#10334 (Striped)


Rosa floribunda 'George Burns' PP#10334 (Striped)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'George Burns' PP#10334 (Striped)
Common Name: GEORGE BURNS FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Partial Shade to Full Sun
SIZE: 3 ft x 1-2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Floribunda with yellow, red, pink, and cream striped blooms. Medium-low, rounded form. Large, double flowers with a petal count of 30 to 35. Strong fruit and citrus fragrance.