Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Goldmarie' (Gold)


Rosa floribunda 'Goldmarie' (Gold)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Goldmarie' (Gold)
Common Name: GOLDMARIE FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Floribunda with Deep, lasting gold, medium - large, double flowers. Petal count is 25 to 30. Light fruity fragrance. Medium - low, upright yet compact habit.