Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Hot Cocoa' TM PP#15155


Rosa floribunda 'Hot Cocoa' TM PP#15155

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Hot Cocoa' TM PP#15155
Common Name: HOT COCOA FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Floribunda with blooms that are a smoky Chocolate orange color, large, ruffled, double, and have a petal count of 25 to 30. Moderate old rose fragrance. Medium - tall, rounded habit.