Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Julia Child' PPAF (Cream-Yellow)


Rosa floribunda 'Julia Child' PPAF (Cream-Yellow)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Julia Child' PPAF (Cream-Yellow)
Common Name: JULIA CHILD FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium floribunda is very rounded and bushy. Medium, very full, old fashioned flowers are a buttery golden color, and have a petal count of 35 or more. Strong licorice candy and spice fragrance.