Search:  
Rosa floribunda 'Lovestruck' (pink)


Rosa floribunda 'Lovestruck' (pink)

Botanical Name: Rosa floribunda 'Lovestruck' (pink)
Common Name: LOVESTRUCK FLORIBUNDA ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Glowing hot pink-brushed cream petals to the soft white reverse. Long-stemmed buds open into cupped, ruffled blooms on a vigorous yet compact plant. The glossy foliage shows excellent disease resistance.